Shenzhen Linko Electric Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Linko Electric Co., Ltd.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWaterproof Fiber Optic Connectors

Silica Gel Single Mode LC Fiber Optical Cable Connectors

Silica Gel Single Mode LC Fiber Optical Cable Connectors

large.img.alt

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CNLINKO
Certification: CUL,UL,CE,ROHS,CCC,ISO9001
Model Number: LP24-F0-LC-LC-3M-001 ,LP-24-J/LC/213/SX-43-401

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Packaging Details: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal, trade assurance
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Contact Number: 2 Operating Voltage: 500V
Cable Specification: 26-24 AWG Application: Audio & Video
Waterproof Cover: Silica Gel Type: XLR
High Light:

LC Fiber Optic Internet Connectors

,

Silica Gel Optical Lc Connector

CNLINKO Fiber Optic Internet Connection LC Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable Connectors

Product Description

 

LP-24 connector is widely used the following fields:
1. USB;
2. telecommunications;
3. signal;
4. fiber optics, HDMI, etc.
 
LP-24 connectors:
1. varies types, containing RJ45, USB, power, fiber optics &other models with hole sie 24MM;
2. low &stable contact resistance;
3. high-frequency noise immunity &electromagnetic interference protection;
4. snap-fastener lock, easy &simple operation, safe &stable;
5. famous brand (CNLINKO design);
6. easily to distinguish (with model symbol &different color);
7. protection level: IP67/ IP65 waterproof;
8. electrical connector;
9. male female connectors types.


 

Specifications
Specifications
Connecting mode Latching Lock connect
Protection level IP67
Cable specification 0.15mm2 ~ 0.2mm2 /26~24AWG
Diameter range Φ5.5mm ~Φ7mm
Contact diameter×Qty 2
Current rating(A) 1.5A
Operating voltage(AC.V.rms) 500V
Withstand voltage(AC.V)1min 500V
Contact resistance <30mΩ
Insulation resistance >500MΩ
Durability ≥500 mating&unmating cycles
Temperature rating -40°C~80°C
Method of connecting cable Solder
Prevent the combustion level UL94-V0
Material
Shell&insulated parts High performance engineering plastics
Hardware metal Zinc alloy(pearl hard chromium)
Contact pin Copper alloy(gold-plated)
Spring Stainless steel
Sealing Silica gel
Main characteristics
Sealed against dust and fluid (IP65/IP67)
Vibration resistance,impact resistance,stretching resistance
1/4 bayonet connect; socket with cover
Application industries
Stage equipment - The smart grid
Medical equipment - Server
Solar energy equipment - Ship equipment
Electric power equipment - Vehicle equipment
Communications equipment - Heavy machinery

 

 



Silica Gel Single Mode LC Fiber Optical Cable Connectors 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Linko Electric Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Barry Wu

Tel: +8613802573941

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products